foxesstreamhead

WMCL AM 1060/107.9 FM is your home for all Hamilton County Foxes football, all boys basketball, select Lady Foxes
basketball, and select Foxes baseball and softball!

Foxes Sponsors:
Crossroads Community Hospital
Pitchford Elevator
Heritage Woods of McLeansboro
4R Equipment
Auten’s Pizza
Peoples National Bank
Rend Lake College
Weeks in Benton
York Pharmacy
Hamilton County Farm Bureau
Listen to the Foxes HERE!
Foxes Broadcast Schedule:

Lady Foxes 2019 Softball Broadcast Schedule:
(All games have 4:30 start time with 4:15 pregame unless otherwise noted)
Friday 3-22-19 Wayne City H
Wednesday 4-3-19 Galatia H
Thursday 4-4-19 Edwards Co. H
Thursday 4-11-19 Johnston City H
Tuesday  4-16-19 Carmi H
Thursday 4-25-19 Eldorado H
Wednesday 5-1-19 Vienna H
Tuesday 5-7-19 W. Frankfort H

Foxes 2019 Baseball Broadcast Schedule:
(All games have 4:30 start time with 4:15 pregame unless otherwise noted)
Monday 3-25-19 Carrier Mills H
Saturday 3-30-19 Benton H 10:00 AM
Friday 4-12-19 NCOE H
Wednesday 4-17-19 Woodlawn H
Friday 4-19-19 Waltonville
Saturday 4-20-19 West Frankfort H 10:00 AM
Saturday 4-20-19 Carriers Mills H 2:00 PM
Tuesday 4-30-19 Fairfield H
Friday 5-10-19 Harrisburg H

(Time listed is approximate air time)
From the Lady Foxes Invitational – Lady Foxes
11/19/18 vs. Wayne City 8:15 PM
11/20/18 vs. Gallatin County 8:15 PM
11/23/18 vs. Lawrenceville 5:15 PM
11/24/18 vs. Galatia 11:15 AM
11/24/18 Edwards County 8:15 PM
Lady Foxes Basketball
All games have approximate airtime of 7:15 unless otherwise noted
12/3/18 vs. Benton
12/6/18 vs. Eldorado
12/10/18 vs. Galatia
12/17/18 vs. Webber
1/10/19 vs. Wayne City
1/22/19 vs. Johnston City
1/30/19 vs. Woodlawn
1/31/19 vs. Fairfield

From the Goreville Invitational Tournament – Foxes
11/26/18 vs. Anna-Jonesboro 5:30 PM
11/27/18 vs. Goreville 7:00 PM
11/30/18 vs. Johnston City 5:30 PM
12/1/18 vs. Benton 10:00 AM
12/1/18 vs. Hardin County 4:30 PM
Foxes Basketball
All games have approximate airtime of 7:15 unless otherwise noted
12/7/18 @ Edwards County
12/8/18 @ Thompsonville
12/11/18 vs. Fairfield
12/14/18 vs. Carmi-White County
12/20/18 @ Eldorado
1/4/19 @ Christopher
1/8/19 vs. Carterville
1/11/19 vs. Johnston City
1/25/19 vs. Eldorado
1/26/19 6:00 PM

Benton Invitational Tournament
1/14/19 Benton vs. Hamilton County
1/16/19 Pinckneyville vs. Hamilton County
1/18/19 Mounds Meridian vs.  Hamilton County
1/19/19 Sesser-Valier vs.  Hamilton County
1/21/19 Carlyle vs. Hamilton County

Foxes Football
8/24/18 Vs. Edwards County
8/31/18 Vs. Johnston City
9/7/18 @ Chester
9/14/18 @ Fairfield
9/22/18 @ Eldorado
9/28/18 Vs. Vienna – Goreville
10/5/18 Vs. Sesser – Valier – Waltonville
10/12/18 Vs. Carmi – White County
10/19/18 @ Christopher